English (Painting (Arts); Construction Finishing)
fresco [correct]; fresco painting [correct]
DEF: a method of painting on a plaster wall before drying.
French (Peinture (Arts); Finitions (Construction))
fresque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] manière de peindre avec des couleurs minérales détrempées dans de l'eau de chaux, sur une muraille fraîchement enduite.