English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
fresh money [correct]
CONT: It can be argued that as such institutions generate fresh moneys, such funds are put into common stock as much as anything because they have to be.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
nouveaux revenus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: À mesure que ces institutions génèrent de nouveaux revenus, ceux-ci sont placés dans des actions ordinaires tout simplement parce qu'il doit en être ainsi.