English (The Press (News and Journalism))
front page; page-one
CONT: the first impression made by a newspaper depends largely upon the appearance of its front page. ... Page-one make-up is handled by the managing editor or news editor
French (Presse écrite)
une [feminine noun]; page une [feminine noun]; la une [feminine noun]
DEF: Première page d'un journal.
OBS: contraction pour la page une.