English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
front panel
DEF: Finished sides or back placed on a built-in model dishwasher when any of these areas are exposed rather than enclosed in cabinetry.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
façade [feminine noun]; panneau de façade [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette machine à laver la vaisselle s'intègre dans l'alignement des éléments bas. (...) Façade habillable avec une feuille de lamifié identique au meuble.