English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
front runner [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
patin avant [correct, masculine noun]; patin antérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.