English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
front of the runner [correct]
OBS: of a luge
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
devant du patin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de la luge
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.