English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
front wall
OBS: --the wall at the working end of a tank furnace.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
paroi aval; pignon de sortie
OBS: --paroi verticale aval d'un four à bassin.