English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
front wall
CONT: Front wall of a truck.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
partie avant de la caisse [feminine noun]