English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
force standard [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; FS [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force standard; FS: The plural form of this term (force standards) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
norme de forces [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FS [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: norme de forces; FS : Le pluriel du terme (normes de forces) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN en 2016.