English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
fuzzy logic system [correct]; fuzzy system [correct]; FS [correct]; FS
CONT: Fuzzy logic systems (or, simply, fuzzy systems, FSs) and neural networks are universal approximators, that is, they can approximate any nonlinear function (mapping) with any desired accuracy, and have found wide application in the identification, planning, and model-free control of complex nonlinear systems, such as robotic systems and industrial processes.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de logique floue [correct, masculine noun]; système flou [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré ses succès, il existe des défis associés à l'utilisation de la logique floue dans les systèmes d'IA [intelligence artificielle]. Un défi est la difficulté de concevoir et de régler des systèmes flous. Étant donné que la logique floue traite des informations imprécises, il peut être difficile de déterminer les fonctions d'appartenance et les règles floues appropriées pour un problème donné. De plus, les systèmes flous peuvent être coûteux en calcul, en particulier lorsqu'il s'agit de grands ensembles de données ou de processus complexes.