English (Informatics; Astronautics)
frame synchroniser [correct]; FS [correct]
OBS: Meteosat User Stations.
French (Informatique; Astronautique)
synchroniseur de trame [masculine noun]; synchronisateur de séquences [masculine noun]; synchronisateur secondaire [masculine noun]