English (Telecommunications Transmission)
frame synchronization [correct]; FS [correct]; frame sync [correct]; FS [correct]; FS; field synchronization [correct]; FS [correct]; FS
CONT: Frame synchronization is the process, in the telecommunications transmission system, [of aligning] the digital channel (time slot) at the receiving end with the corresponding time slot at the transmission end ...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
synchronisation de trame [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au [niveau du] récepteur, lors de la démodulation, la synchronisation de trame permet de démoduler correctement les symboles ainsi que les trames de symboles.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
sincronización de trama [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica para sincronizar los circuitos recibidos con el tren de bits entrante en un enlace.