English (Crop Protection)
flowable concentrate for seed treatment [correct]; FS [correct]
DEF: A stable suspension for application to the seed either directly or after dilution.
French (Protection des végétaux)
suspension concentrée pour traitement des semences [correct, feminine noun]; FS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suspension applicable sur les semences en l'état ou après dilution.