English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
fecal sludge management [correct]; FSM [correct]; faecal sludge management [correct]; FSM [correct]; FSM
CONT: FSM includes the storage, collection, transport, treatment and safe end use or disposal of FS [faecal sludge].
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
gestion des boues de vidange [correct, feminine noun]; GBV [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des boues fécales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La GBV comprend le stockage initial, la collecte, le transport, le traitement et la valorisation sans danger ou la mise en décharge des boues de vidange.