English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
forint [correct]; HUF [correct, standardized]; Ft [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Hungary.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: HUF: standardized by ISO.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
forint [correct, masculine noun]; HUF [correct, standardized]; Ft [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Hongrie).
OBS: Pluriel : forint.
OBS: HUF : code normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.