English (Orbital Stations)
fellow traveller orbit [correct]; FTO [correct]
French (Stations orbitales)
orbite d'accompagnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orbite voisine de celle de la Station spatiale internationale, par exemple, sur laquelle gravite un satellite autonome.