English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
field unit [correct]; FU [correct]
CONT: Field units are groupings of national parks, national historic sites and national marine conservation areas. Their proximity to each other allows them to share management and administrative resources.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
unité de gestion [correct, feminine noun]; UG [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les unités de gestion regroupent des parcs nationaux, des lieux historiques nationaux et des aires marines nationales de conservation. Comme ils se trouvent à proximité les uns des autres, ils peuvent partager certaines ressources de gestion et d'administration.