English (Biomass Energy)
fuel farm on land
CONT: Fuel farms (on land) ... may either take the form of agriculture in which manioc, sugar cane, euphorbia, etc., are cultivated as basic products, or of forestry in which rapidly developing trees, such as Pinus radiata or eucalyptus are grown, to serve as a source of fuel supply.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
plantation énergétique terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] plantation énergétique [...] soit agricole, qui utilise le manioc, la canne à sucre, l'euphorbe, etc., comme produit de base, soit sylvicole, si elle utilise à des fins énergétiques des plantations d'arbres à croissance rapide, tels l'eucalyptus ou le Pinus radiata.
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa)
plantación energética terrestre [feminine noun]
CONT: Plantaciones energéticas terrestres, ya sean agrícolas que utilizan la yuca, la caña de azúcar, las euforbias, etc., como productos básicos, ya sean silvícolas, si utilizan plantaciones de árboles de crecimiento rápido, como el chopo, o el eucaliptus, con fines energéticos.