English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Economic Co-operation and Development)
shortage of fuel [correct]
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Coopération et développement économiques)
pénurie de combustibles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
escasez de combustible [correct, feminine noun]