English (Writing Styles)
full-blocked style [correct]; extreme block style [correct]; block style [correct]; full block alignment [correct]
CONT: In the full-blocked style, all letter parts begin at the left margin. This style (...) saves typing time because the typist does not have to use the tabulator in setting up the letter.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
disposition à un alignement [correct]; présentation à un alignement [correct]; présentation américaine [correct]
CONT: La disposition à un alignement rend la lettre facile et rapide à écrire, mais est peu élégante et peu pratique dans le cas d'imprimés, car la marge gauche est alors surchargée.