English (Internet and Telematics; Codes (Software); IT Security)
real name [correct]; user full name [correct]; full name [correct]
DEF: A user's full name (it can also be a pseudonym) as it appears on e-mail messages and Usenet posts, as opposed to their user-name.
French (Internet et télématique; Codes (Logiciels); Sécurité des TI)
nom réel [correct, masculine noun]