English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
functional class [correct]
OBS: Classes are created in support of Facilities Management (Plant Maintenance - PM) programs or functions and will replace the current information found in the RPMIS data and other peripheral databases/ documents. Classes and characteristics are attached to selected functional locations and are used to further describe the status of that functional location.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
classe d'un poste technique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des classes sont créées pour assister les programmes et les fonctions de la composante Gestion des installations (Maintenance - PM) et remplaceront les informations conservées actuellement dans les données SIGBI et d'autres documents et bases de données annexes. Des classes et des caractéristiques sont liées à des postes techniques et servent à décrire plus en détails le statut des postes techniques.