English (Finance; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
fund-raising activity [correct]
CONT: Expenses for a fund-raising activity and expenses to directly promote the nomination of a person as a candidate or as leader of a registered party, other than expenses referred to in paragraph (3)(a) that are related to such fund-raising and promotional activities, are not election expenses under subsection (1).
French (Finances; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
activité de financement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sont exclues des dépenses électorales celles qui sont faites pour l'organisation d'une activité de financement ou pour favoriser directement la candidature d'un individu comme candidat ou comme chef d'un parti enregistré; l'exclusion ne vaut pas pour les dépenses visées à l'alinéa (3)a) qui sont liées à ces activités.
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
actividad de recaudación de fondos [feminine noun]