English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
financing method [correct]; funding method [correct]; funding approach
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
méthode de financement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Inversiones)
método de financiamiento [masculine noun]