English (Photography)
fungicide [correct]; antifungus
CONT: In the tropics the greatest danger is attack from insects, bacteria and moulds. Films are best kept in envelopes (preferably treated with fungicides) with a closing flap.
French (Photographie)
fongicide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique que l'on incorpore dans les matériaux photographiques ainsi que leurs emballages afin de combattre leur altération par des moisissures.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fungicida [masculine noun]