English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
migration funnel [correct]; funnel
CONT: Although the land birds have been called unexceptional (that is to say, there are no trap or funnel where migrating song birds build up in number).
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
goulet migratoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les migrations de Milans rassemblent souvent un grand nombre d'individus, et sont particulièrement spectaculaires dans les goulets migratoires comme le Bosphore.