English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Gallegan [correct]; Galician [correct]
DEF: Portuguese dialect spoken in Spanish Galicia, a region in Spain, often considered a dialect of Spanish.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
galicien [correct, masculine noun]; gallegan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue romane parlée en Galice, une région située au nord-ouest de l'Espagne. Cette langue est issue des parlers latins, proche du portugais, mais s'en distingue par quelques particularités orthographiques, phonétiques et morphologiques.