English (Photography; Computer Memories)
gamut [correct]
DEF: The range of colors that can be captured or represented by a camera or graphics device.
French (Photographie; Mémoires (Informatique))
gamme des couleurs [feminine noun]
DEF: Palette des couleurs qu'un appareil photo numérique ou un logiciel graphique peut capturer.
Spanish (Fotografía; Memorias (Computadoras))
gama de colores [feminine noun]