English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
garage door opener [correct]
CONT: CRAFTSMAN garage door openers open sectional or 1-piece upward swinging doors up to 18' wide X 7'6" high.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
ouvre-porte de garage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ouvre-portes de garage CRAFTSMAN ouvrent portes articulées ou basculantes jusqu'à 18' large X 7'6" haut.