English (Cartography; Toponymy)
geographical coordinates [correct]
DEF: The spheroidal net or graticule of lines of latitude (parallels) numbered 0°-90° north and south of the equator, and lines of longitude (meridians) numbered 0°-180° east and west of the international zero meridian of Greenwich, used to define location on the Earth's surface (disregarding altitude) with the aid of angular measure (degrees, minutes and seconds of arc).
OBS: geographical coordinate: term usually used in its plural form.
French (Cartographie; Toponymie)
coordonnées géographiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité angulaire servant à définir, sur la surface de la Terre, la position d'un point par rapport à l'équateur ou par rapport à un plan méridien donné.
OBS: Ex: Les coordonnées géographiques [de la ville] de Québec [...] sont 46°49'N 71°14'O.
OBS: coordonnée géographique : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Cartografía; Toponimia)
coordenadas geográficas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Coordenadas esféricas definidas sobre la esfera terrestre.