English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
geonomy [correct]
DEF: The science comprehending the physical laws which concern the earth.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
géonomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des lois qui président aux changements opérés dans la forme superficielle de la terre.