English (Biological Sciences)
germicidal [correct]
DEF: [Said of] a substance or an agent used to destroy microorganisms.
French (Sciences biologiques)
germicide [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui tue les germes.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
germicida [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] agente capaz de matar o destruir gérmenes, particularmente microorganismos.