English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; CBRNE Weapons)
cyclosarin [correct]; Phosphonofluoridic acid, methyl-, cyclohexyl ester; CMPF; Cyclosin; O-Cyclohexyl methylphosphonofluoridate; Cyclohexyl methylphosphonofluoridate; Methyl cyclohexylfluorophosphonate; (fluoro-methyl-phosphoryl)oxycyclohexane; GF [correct, see observation]; EA 1212 [United States]; T-2139 [Great Britain]; Cyclohexyloxyfluoromethylphosphine oxide; Cyclohexyl methylfluorophosphate
DEF: An extremely toxic and potentially lethal human-made chemical warfare agent, classified as a nerve agent, that is a colourless, and odourless liquid in its pure form, though some sources state that its odour is sweet and musty, or resembling peaches or shellac.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H14FO2P
OBS: GF: military designation.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Armes CBRNE)
cyclosarin [correct, masculine noun]; méthylphosphonofluoridate de O-cyclohexyle; cyclohexil methylphosphonofluoridate; GF [correct, see observation]
DEF: Agent de guerre chimique de conception humaine extrêmement toxique et potentiellement mortel qui appartient à la catégorie des agents neurotoxiques et qui, à l'état pur, se présente sous forme de liquide incolore et inodore, même si certaines sources affirment qu'il dégage une odeur douce ou de moisi, ou semblable à celle d'une pêche ou de vernis à la gomme laque.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H14FO2P
OBS: GF : désignation militaire.