English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian giant-rhubarb [correct]; giant rhubarb [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Gunneraceae.
OBS: giant rhubarb: common name also used to refer to the species Gunnera tinctoria.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhubarbe géante [correct, feminine noun]; gunnère du Brésil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Gunneraceae.