English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant wildrye [correct, see observation]; giant ryegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: giant wildrye: common name also used to refer to the species Leymus cinereus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme géant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.