English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Great Basin lymegrass [correct]; Great Basin lyme grass [correct]; basin wildrye [correct]; basin wild rye [correct]; giant wildrye [correct, see observation]; Great Basin wildrye [correct]; Great Basin wild rye [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: giant wildrye: common name also used to refer to the species Leymus condensatus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme cendré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.