English (Mushroom Growing; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
gill [correct]
DEF: Any of the thin, leaflike, radiating plates on the undersurface of a mushroom, on which the basidiospores are produced.
French (Culture des champignons; Champignons et myxomycètes)
lame [correct, feminine noun]; feuillet [correct, masculine noun]; lamelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des membranes qui portent l'hyménium sporifère au-dessous du chapeau des champignons.
OBS: On retrouve cette définition à la rubrique «psalliote» du LGRAN.
Spanish (Cultivo de hongos; Hongos y mixomicetos)
laminilla [feminine noun]