English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
girth strap [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
sanglon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
correa de la cincha [correct, feminine noun]