English (Hats and Millinery; Clothing Accessories; Military Dress)
glengarry bonnet [correct]; Glengarry bonnet [correct]; glengarry [correct]; Glengarry [correct]
DEF: A ... man's cap, higher in front than at [the] back, of Highland origin, now chiefly worn by persons dressed in Highland costume, and ... by soldiers of certain regiments when in undress uniform.
French (Chapellerie; Accessoires vestimentaires; Tenue militaire)
glengarry [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: glengarry : terme emprunté de l'anglais.