English (Investment; Finance)
international fund [correct]; global fund [correct]; world fund [correct]
DEF: A unit trust or mutual fund that invests in securities worldwide.
French (Investissements et placements; Finances)
fonds international [correct, masculine noun]; fonds mondial [correct, masculine noun]; FCP international [correct, masculine noun]; FCP mondial [correct, masculine noun]; SICAV internationale [correct, feminine noun]; SICAV mondiale [correct, feminine noun]; OPC international [correct, masculine noun]; OPCVM international [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonds commun de placement ou société d'investissement à capital variable qui investit dans des titres d'un certain nombre de pays.