English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
GNSS integrity channel [correct, officially approved]; GIC [correct, officially approved]; global navigation satellite system integrity channel [correct]
OBS: GNSS integrity channel; GIC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
canal d'intégrité du GNSS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GIC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal d'intégrité du GNSS; GIC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
canal de integridad GNSS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GIC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal de integridad GNSS; GIC : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).