English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; National and International Economics)
global rebalancing [correct]; global economic rebalancing [correct]
CONT: Perhaps a more orderly and sustained global rebalancing is likely to be synchronous with the continued growth and development of more countries in the world. The developing world is now home to the world’s youngest workers and consumers, the main source for raw materials and commodities for manufacturing, and the main hub for many of the world’s international value chains. 'Global rebalancing' in this sense is also a product of a more balanced economic development process – one which brings in more countries (and larger segments of their respective populations) into higher standards of living.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Économie nationale et internationale)
rééquilibrage mondial [correct, masculine noun]; rééquilibrage de l'économie mondiale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le développement de l'hémisphère sud a permis une réduction massive de la pauvreté et la création d'une nouvelle classe moyenne, mais ce «rééquilibrage mondial» est menacé par des inégalités persistantes et le manque d'action contre le changement climatique, selon l'ONU [Organisation des Nations Unies].
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Economía nacional e internacional)
reequilibrio de la economía mundial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El contexto económico actual determina un entorno de negocios en el que las organizaciones son globales y de una geografía cada vez más difusa. En este sentido, han resultado determinantes la aparición de los mercados emergentes, la última crisis financiera y el reequilibrio de la economía mundial.