English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
glove leather [correct]
DEF: Lambskin or other very soft leather typically used for gloves.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
peau de ganterie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pied est entièrement enveloppé d'un cuir souple comme une peau de ganterie.