English (Wood Industries; Plywood)
blender [correct]; glue blender
DEF: Apparatus in which resin is applied to the particles in particle board manufacture.
French (Industrie du bois; Contreplaqués)
mélangeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui, dans la chaîne de fabrication des panneaux de particules, sert à l'encollage des copeaux.