English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
transconductance [correct]; Gm [correct]
DEF: An electron-tube rating.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
transconductance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composante réelle de la transadmittance.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
transconductancia [correct, feminine noun]