English (Investment)
guaranteed mortgage certificate [correct]; GMC [correct]
CONT: Mortgage backed securities are "pooled" of NHA-insured first mortgages on Canadian residential properties (guaranteed by Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation). They will be sold to the public in the form of guaranteed mortgage certificate (GMC).
French (Investissements et placements)
certificat de créance hypothécaire garanti [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
certificado con garantía de hipoteca [masculine noun]