English (Aeroindustry)
go-no go gage [correct]; go, no-go gauge [correct]; go, no-go adapter [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
calibre entre - n'entre pas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: calibre entre - n'entre pas : terme uniformisé par le CUTA Maintenance.