English (Citizenship and Immigration)
group of five [correct]; GOF [correct]
DEF: Five or more Canadian citizens or permanent residents who have arranged to sponsor a refugee living abroad to come to Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
groupe de cinq personnes [correct, masculine noun]; G5 [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de cinq [correct, masculine noun]; G5 [correct, masculine noun]; G5
DEF: Cinq citoyens canadiens ou résidents permanents du Canada [ou plus] qui ont pris des mesures en vue de parrainer un réfugié de l’étranger pour lui permettre de venir au Canada.