English (Worms and Related Organisms; Animal Pests (Crops))
golden nematode [correct]; golden potato cyst nematode [correct]
OBS: Fertilized females begin to swell as the eggs develop within their bodies. When the females die their body wall gradually hardens and darkens to form a protective layer around the eggs - the cyst. Globodera rostochiensis females progress from white to a golden yellow colour before darkening into the cyst ... Females of Globodera pallida do not pass through the golden phase but remain white to cream colour until gradually darkening.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
nématode doré [correct, masculine noun]; nématode doré de la pomme de terre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quand les femelles meurent, leur corps durcit et fonce petit à petit et forme éventuellement une membrane protectrice autour des œufs - le kyste. Les femelles de Globodera rostochiensis tournent du blanc au jaune avant de constituer un kyste foncé [...] Celles de Globodera pallida n'ont pas de phase dorée; elles sont de couleur variant de blanc à crème, puis foncent progressivement.
Spanish (Gusanos y organismos semejantes; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
nemátodo dorado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vectores: Heterodera spp. y Globodera spp.