English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
goldenrod [correct]
CONT: Womenswear 1996-1997 ... New blues for the season are turquoise-based. Goldenrod moves from an accent color to a directional tone.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
mordoré [correct, adjective]
DEF: Mordoré, ée : Qui est d'un brun chaud avec des reflets dorés.