English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
bronze colour [correct]; bronze color [correct]
DEF: A warm brown colour with glints of gold.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
couleur mordorée [correct, feminine noun]; mordorure [correct, feminine noun, rare]
OBS: Mordoré, ée : Être d'un brun chaud, à reflets dorés. Souliers mordorés.