English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
gonioscope [correct]
DEF: Non-invasive instrument used to examine the different rotation angles of the eyeball.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
gonioscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné à l'observation de l'angle iridocornéen.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Ojo)
gonioscopio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento no invasivo para examinar los diferentes ángulos de rotación del globo ocular.