English (Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking))
gooseneck
OBS: Something (as a faucet or pipe) curved like the neck of a goose or U-shaped.
French (Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie))
coude porte-vent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyère en forme de coude qui amène l'air dans un haut-fourneau.