English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
gallons per day [correct]; gpd [correct]; GPD [correct]
DEF: The rate of water, wastewater, or other flow measured in U.S. gallons per day.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
gallons par jour [correct, masculine noun]