English (Materials Handling; Rail Transport)
grab hook [correct]
DEF: Hook used to shorten a tie-down chain.
French (Manutention; Transport par rail)
crochet de chaîne [correct, masculine noun]; crochet à gorge étroite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crochet utilisé pour raccourcir une chaîne d'arrimage.