English (Military Training)
grade [correct]
OBS: Standard (i.e. A,B,C,F,H) obtained by the trainee during a serial. One cannot enter number grades (i.e. 75) into the Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
note [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Note (A,B,C,F ou H) obtenue par le stagiaire pendant le cours. On ne peut introduire de notes en chiffres (par exemple 75) dans le Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).