English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
grade [correct, noun, officially approved]; level grade
OBS: grade: term officialized by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
palier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.