English (Beverages)
grade [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dry leaf particle size, determined by sorting at the time of manufacture.
OBS: grade: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: Terminology related to the tea industry.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
grade [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Morceaux de feuilles sèches de même dimension déterminée par triage au moment de la fabrication.
OBS: grade : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie relative à l'industrie du thé.