English (Footwear (Clothing))
grade [noun]
CONT: Protective footwear (grade I, grade II).
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
classe [feminine noun]
CONT: Classe I, classe II.
OBS: Norme sur les chaussures de protection, ACNOR.