English (Pulp and Paper)
grade [correct]; paper grade
DEF: A type or class of paper identified as having the same fiber, color, additive, and chemical composition, and manufactured to the same physical and mechanical characteristics.
French (Pâtes et papier)
catégorie [correct, feminine noun]; catégorie de papier [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme confirmé par le service de traduction de la compagnie Domtar à Montréal.