English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
grade [noun]
CONT: ... a standard or regular grade denotes the same change between any two sizes in the nest ...
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
gabarit [masculine noun]
DEF: Dimension, forme déterminée ou imposée d'avance.