English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
grade designation [correct]
OBS: According to the Egg Regulations C.R.C., c. 284.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
désignation de catégorie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement sur les oeufs C.R.C., ch. 284.
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
designación de calidad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término utilizado para los fines del Codex Alimentarius.