English (Construction Works (Railroads))
grade separation [correct]
CONT: In [the Railway Safety Act], grade separation means structures necessary to provide for (a) the passage of a public road under or over a line of railway; or (b) the passage of a line of railway under or over a public road.
French (Ouvrages d'art (Voies ferrées))
saut-de-mouton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans [la Loi sur la sécurité ferroviaire], saut-de-mouton s'entend des structures nécessaires au franchissement d'une voie ferrée par une route publique, ou vice-versa, par passage inférieur ou supérieur.
OBS: saut-de-mouton : La forme au pluriel est «sauts-de-mouton».
Spanish (Construcción (Vías férreas))
bifurcación a desnivel [feminine noun]; salto de carnero [masculine noun]